Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is to let you know how the Company collect, use and disclose personal data, as well as to identify the relevant processing purposes and also describe your rights as a data subject.

1. WHO ARE WE?

This privacy policy applies to personal data collected by Toyota Boshoku Asia Co., Ltd. (“the Company”). If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices, we welcome you to contact us via

Address : 801 Kanchanapisek Road, Prawet District, Prawet Sub-District, Bangkok 10250

Contact channel: Data Protection Committee 02-3295000 (2220 or 2203) or [email protected]

2. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

“Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, directly or indirectly, but not including the information of the deceased persons in particular.

3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE WILL COLLECT

The personal data that Company will collect related to our services, whether now or in the future, includes but is not limited to:

• Identification information (e.g., name, date of birth, gender);
• Other data

4. THE SOURCES OF PERSONAL DATA

Company may obtain your personal data through one of the following means:

Information that you provide to us:

  1. Personal Data you provide to us; You may provide your personal information directly to us. It usually occurs when you contact us for information, providing suggestion, complaint or others.
  2. Personal Data we collect from you automatically: We may collect certain technical data about your device and your search behavior and style which are collected through Cookies and other similar technologies, for which we will notify you before use.

5. THE PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Company may collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data for one or more of the following purposes:

• To be the contact information for responding your complaint, enquiries, questions or others relating to Company’s products and goods which you have contacted to Company in order to improve and develop our Company’s products and services to be more effective.

6. HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

After receiving personal data from various data sources, the Company will collect, use or disclose your personal data for the purposes specified in the previous session. The Company may disclose your personal data internally in the company only on persons who have obligation to use such information in order to provide assistance or answer your suggestion, question of contact person and also affiliated companies, legal government offices or other persons with a prior content of contact person who is the data subject.

7. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    1. We will collect Personal Data for as long as necessary to carry out the Purposes set out in this Policy and pursuant to our duties under law. After your Personal Data is no longer needed or no law is available to enforce the collection, we will delete or destroy those Personal Data without notifying you.
    2. The data collection periods may vary depending on the Personal Data collection objectives. In the event that the Personal Data are used for a short period of time, for example for a particular job, for the marketing activities, or for the purpose of recruiting personnel, we may delete or destroy that information after the end of the said period.
    3. You have the right to ask us to delete, destroy or make Personal Data non-personally identifiable in some cases unless we need to keep your Personal Data in accordance with the laws.

8. YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT

You, as the data subject, have the rights to your data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562.

Right to withdraw consent

  • When you give us your consent for the specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw the consent for your specific purposes at any time, unless there are restrictions on legal rights or in connection with the contract that benefits to you;
  • You have the right to withdraw the consent about processing your personal data at any time that your personal data is with the Company.
  • If exercise the right to withdraw consent prevents the Company from delivering products or providing some services to you, the Company will inform you about the effect of withdrawing the consent.
  • In the exercise of the right to withdraw consent, you must exercise the rights only in-person by yourself in accordance with contact channels that the Company provided.

You may contact the staff of the Company to file a request to proceed with the above rights, as detailed in section 1, or contact designated channels specified by the Company. The Company has the right to refuse unreasonable requests, requests that are not provided by law and/or requests that cannot be fulfilled. In addition, the Company has the right to reject your request in accordance with the law.

9. IF YOU REFUSE TO GIVE US YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Company is legally obligated to collect personal data or in order to make a contract between you and the Company. If you choose not to provide personal data, the Company may not be able to provide services to you.

Besides the case that the Company processes personal data for performing of the contract and complying with the laws, in case that you do not give consent to process personal data, you may be still able to use the Company’s services. However, you may get less convenience from using service, because the Company doesn’t obtain consent to process personal data for providing the service effectively.

10. Amendments to this Policy

    1. We may amend this Policy from time to time in accordance with the change of use of your Personal Data and in accordance with the applicable laws. We will notify you about the changed policy via our contact methods.
    2. We will use the latest version of this Policy for reference on how to collect, use and disclose your Personal Data

 

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่ออธิบายให้ท่านทราบถึงแนวทางปฏิบัติของบริษัท ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และเหตุผลในการเก็บรวบรวม การใช้ การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน และสิทธิของท่านในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

1. เราคือใคร

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนี้ใช้บังคับกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เก็บรวบรวมโดย บริษัท โตโยต้า โบโชคุ เอเซีย จำกัด (“บริษัท“) ในกรณีที่ท่านมีข้อซักถามเกี่ยวกับนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล กรุณาติดต่อ

สถานที่ติดต่อ : เลขที่ 801 ถนน กาญจนาภิเษก เขตประเวศ แขวงประเวศ กรุงเทพ 10250

ช่องทางการติดต่อ : Data Protection Committee 02-329-5000 (ต่อ 2220 หรือ 2203) หรือ [email protected]

 

2. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล คืออะไร

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หมายถึงข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ไม่ว่าทางตรงหรือทางอ้อม แต่ไม่รวมถึงข้อมูลของผู้ถึงแก่กรรมโดยเฉพาะ

 

3. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่บริษัทเก็บรวบรวม

บริษัทจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอันเกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการในปัจจุบันและที่อาจมีเพิ่มขึ้นในอนาคต ดังต่อไปนี้

รายละเอียดส่วนตัว เช่น ชื่อ นามสกุล เพศ 

ข้อมูลติดต่อ เช่น ที่อยู่ สถานที่ติดต่อ หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ อีเมล

ข้อมูลอื่นๆ

 

4. แหล่งที่มาของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัทอาจได้รับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านจากช่องทางดังนี้

1. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ท่านให้แก่เรา: ท่านอาจให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านแก่เราโดยตรง มักจะมีขึ้นเมื่อท่านติดต่อเราในช่องติดต่อเราเมื่อต้องการสอบถามข้อมูล ส่งคำแนะนำ ร้องเรียน หรืออื่นๆ

2. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราเก็บรวบรวมจากท่านโดยอัตโนมัติ: เราอาจเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทางเทคนิคบางประการเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์ของท่าน พฤติกรรมและรูปแบบการสืบค้นของท่าน ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่จัดเก็บโดยคุกกี้ (Cookies) และเทคโนโลยีอื่น ๆ ที่คล้ายกัน โดยเราจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบก่อนการใช้งาน

 

5. วัตถุประสงค์ในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัทเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้

เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการติดต่อกลับของบริษัท เพื่อตอบข้อร้องเรียน ข้อสงสัย คำถาม ข้อเสนอแนะ หรืออื่นๆเกี่ยวกับบริษัท ผลิตภัณฑ์ และสินค้า ที่ท่านได้ติดต่อเข้ามา ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาให้สินค้าและบริการของบริษัทให้มีประสิทธิภาพ

 

6. การประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

เมื่อได้รับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจากแหล่งที่มาของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแล้ว บริษัทจะดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้แจ้งไว้ ทั้งนี้ บริษัทอาจเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเป็นการภายใน เฉพาะผู้ที่มีหน้าที่ใช้ข้อมูล เพื่อการช่วยเหลือหรือการตอบข้อเสนอแนะ คำถามของผู้ติดต่อ รวมทั้ง บริษัทในเครือ  หน่วยงานราชการตามกฎหมาย หรือบุคคลอื่นใด โดยความยินยอมของผู้ติดต่อเป็นเจ้าของข้อมูล

 

7. ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

1. เราจะเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นระยะเวลาเท่าที่จำเป็น เพื่อดำเนินการตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ในนโยบายนี้ และตามหน้าที่ของเราภายใต้กฎหมาย โดยหลังจากข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไม่มีความจำเป็นหรือไม่มีกฎหมายให้สามารถเก็บได้อีกต่อไป เราจะลบหรือทำลายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้น โดยไม่ต้องแจ้งให้ท่านทราบ

2. ระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูลอาจแตกต่างกันขึ้นอยู่กับวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ในกรณีที่จะนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลมาใช้เป็นระยะเวลาสั้น ๆ เช่น เพื่องานใดงานหนึ่งเป็นการเฉพาะ กิจกรรมทางการตลาด หรือเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการสรรหาบุคลากร เราอาจลบหรือทำลายข้อมูลนั้นหลังสิ้นสุดระยะเวลาดังกล่าว

3. ท่านมีสิทธิที่จะให้เราลบ ทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวท่านได้ในบางกรณี เว้นแต่เรามีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไว้ตามกฎหมายกำหนด

 

8. สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ท่านในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลมีสิทธิเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.. 2562 ดังนี้

สิทธิในการถอนความยินยอม (Right to withdraw consent)

เมื่อท่านให้ความยินยอมกับบริษัทเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์อย่างหนึ่งอย่างใดโดยเฉพาะแล้ว ท่านมีสิทธิถอนความยินยอมเมื่อใดก็ได้ เว้นแต่เป็นกรณีที่มีข้อจำกัดสิทธิตามกฎหมาย หรือเกี่ยวข้องกับสัญญาที่ให้ประโยชน์แก่ท่าน

ท่านมีสิทธิในการถอนความยินยอมในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ท่านได้ให้ความยินยอมกับบริษัทได้ตลอดเวลาที่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอยู่กับบริษัท

หากการถอนความยินยอมของท่านทำให้บริษัทไม่สามารถส่งมอบผลิตภัณฑ์หรือให้บริการบางอย่างให้แก่ท่านได้ บริษัทจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบถึงผลกระทบจากการถอนความยินยอม

ในการดำเนินการใช้สิทธิขอถอนความยินยอม ท่านจะต้องติดต่อและขอใช้สิทธิด้วยตัวท่านเองตามช่องทางที่บริษัทกำหนดไว้

ท่านสามารถติดต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ของบริษัทเพื่อยื่นคำร้องขอใช้สิทธิข้างต้นตามรายละเอียดที่ปรากฏในข้อ 1 หรือตามช่องทางที่บริษัทกำหนด บริษัทมีสิทธิในการปฏิเสธคำร้องขอที่เป็นการใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริต คำร้องขอที่ไม่สมเหตุสมผล คำร้องขอที่กฎหมายไม่ได้บัญญัติไว้ และ/หรือคำร้องขอที่ไม่สามารถปฏิบัติได้จริง นอกจากนี้ บริษัทมีสิทธิในการปฏิเสธคำร้องขอของท่านตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายกำหนด

 

9. ในกรณีที่ท่านปฏิเสธไม่ให้ใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัทมีความจำเป็นต้องรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมายหรือเพื่อการเข้าทำสัญญาระหว่างท่านกับบริษัท หากท่านเลือกที่จะไม่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทอาจไม่สามารถให้บริการแก่ท่านได้

นอกเหนือจากกรณีที่บริษัทใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อการปฏิบัติตามสัญญาและการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย ในกรณีที่ท่านไม่ยินยอมให้ใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ท่านยังคงสามารถใช้บริการของบริษัทได้ โดยท่านอาจได้รับความสะดวกจากการใช้บริการน้อยลง เนื่องจากบริษัทไม่ได้รับความยินยอมให้ใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์สำหรับการให้บริการอย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ

 

10. การแก้ไขนโยบายฯ นี้

1. เราอาจแก้ไขนโยบายฯ นี้เป็นครั้งคราวเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายที่บังคับใช้ โดยเราจะแจ้งนโยบายที่เปลี่ยนแปลงให้ท่านทราบผ่านช่องทางการติดต่อของเรา

2. เราจะใช้นโยบายฯ ฉบับล่าสุด สำหรับอ้างอิงวิธีการในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน

Scroll to Top

We use cookies to improve performance. And good experience in using your website You can learn more details at Privacy Policy And can manage your own privacy by clicking on Setting

Privacy Preferences

You can choose the rental settings with turn on / off for each type according to the required regulatory requirements.

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • Necessary Cookies
    Always Active

    This type of Cookies is important for the operation of the website. This includes Cookies that enable you to securely access the company website and its information, network management, data and to access throughout the Company’s website entirely.

  • Statistics Cookies

    This type of Cookies supports the Company to record the number of visitors on the website, as well as helping the Company to understand the visitor’s behavior. To help the Company improve the Company’s website by collecting and reporting your usage details and help the Company to understand the user’s interest and measure the effectiveness of the company’s advertising Cookies. The information is collected anonymously.

Save